top of page
Search

Gadsden State Releases Summer Honors List



Gadsden, Ala. -- The Summer Semester 2022 President’s List at Gadsden State Community College was released by President Kathy Murphy.


Full-time students who earn a semester grade point average of 4.0 (with all A’s) and complete a minimum of 12 credit hours of college-level work are named to the President’s List. They are:

Albertville – Andres Agustin, Charles Densmore, Maria Padron, Josi Scott, Abbie Stanfield, Jesus Torres

Alexandria – Jackson Brannon, Dustin Brown, Brady Shaddix, Mattie Wade

Altoona – James Garrett Box

Anniston – Elisa Boyd, Amber Branning, Cara Burgess, Sara Catoe, Anthony Coheley, Kylie Cupp, Joanna Devney, Seth Elston, Bretia Gilbert,

Dylan Gilbert, Laurel Hambric, Alexzander Hightower, Ryan Helms, Wesley Layne, Joshua Lopez, Mari Mallard, Logan McLeroy, Casey Medders,

Coretta Roberts, Karie Smith, Peaches Taylor

Ashland – Brittany White

Ashville – Brayden Lowery, Jace Vaughn

Attalla – Raylene Bailes, Andrew Copeland, Lilly Rebarchik

Birmingham – Jeffrey Smith

Boaz – Jose Aguilar, Trea Baker, Jason Carbajal, Joy Howard, Corey Kelley, Timothy Kelley, Caleb Lafleur, Derek Reynolds,

Tyler Stonicher, Katelynd Terrell

Cedar Bluff – Anabel Dillingham, Savanah Clifton, Madison Garrett

Centre – Amber Alexander, Madyson Doyal, Audrey McCown, Jesse Pettis, Marcea Wallace, Aubrie Williams, Candace Wiley

Childersburg – Denisha Stockdale

Collinsville – Eligio Rodriguez

Crossville – Raul Hernandez

Dutton – Carley Bolt

Eastaboga – Aleaha Young

Fort Payne – Jayla Gravitt, Derrell Martin

Fruithurst – Kaylee Shierling

Gadsden – Simiyia Aaron, Peyton Brown, Carman Cameron, Theresa Chapman, Jimmy Cline, Joy Coley, Kayce Copeland, Daniel Fleming,

Darla Franklin, Phillip Franklin, Jaron Gray, Jonathan Green, Tamera Green, Kaylee Hill, Nakia Jelks, Kaylee King, Savanna Knighten, Benito Matias,

D'Azhanee Mitchell, David Ozment, Alissa Russell, Taylor Shaneyfelt, Abby Terry, Daniel Vargas, Chris Vickery, Patryce Wright

Gaylesville – Hayley Langley

Glencoe – Steven Connell, Colton Divine, Lexi Gray, Terri Lowe, Richard McKay, Brady Moman, Jonathan Williams

Guntersville – Kyla Richardson

Heflin – Kaleb Angle, Haven Freeman, Kekona Grigsby, Richard Jackson, Alexa Mize, Olsen Spurlin, Mallorie Wiggins

Henegar – Baylee Blevins

Hobson City – Rodney Malone

Hokes Bluff – Phillip Burchfield, Lyndsey McBrayer

Jacksons Gap – Lani Huff

Jacksonville – Jennie Daniel, Sidney Hancock, Nicholas Rutherford, Michael Worsham

Leesburg – Matthew Fletcher, Kaitlyn Meats, Kerri Uptagrafft

Lincoln – Brittany Gaddy

Madison – Deserea Maness

Montgomery – Keyerra Williams

Ohatchee – Tyler Burnett, Jason Shuffield

Oneonta – Noah Harris

Oxford – Kyle Curry, Asia Deramus, Brendan Dutton, Laura Henegar, David Holder, Kendyl Houston, Luis Martinez, Shatana Pace,

Joshua Pritchard, James Rogers, Destiny White, Anjelique Zayas

Pell City – Philip Carter

Piedmont – Kaylee Anderson, Sarah Bailey, David Clark, Skyla McBrayer, Caleb Steward

Rainbow City – Kristin Abney, Hana Alnsour, Christopher Chandler, Vanessa Melendez, Jay Patel, Anna Reddish

Rainsville – Molly Lopez

Scottsboro – Shelby Womack

Southside – Kristi Aycock, Landon Boatwright, Traci Coker, Christian Greene, Ashley Posey, Meredith Smith

Springville – Daniel Salas

Steele – Zachary Norris

Talladega – April Davis, John Ellis, Brittany Jones

Weaver – Wittney Snyder


Shippenville, Pa. – Shirley Gray, Martin Horst

Madagascar – Maminirina Ezra Randriamanantsoa, Onitiana Minohery Razafimino


Tunisia – Ons Ben Aissa, Ahmed Souissi


The Summer Semester 2022 Dean’s List at Gadsden State Community College was released by President Kathy Murphy.


Full-time students who earn a semester grade point average of 3.5 or above but below 4.0 (with all A’s and B’s) and complete a minimum of 12 credit hours of college-level work are named to the Dean’s List. They are:

Alexandria – Dalton Hernandez, Jonathan Hurst, Caitlyn Mecham

Altoona – Christina Anderson, Brady Jenkins, Jacob Nash

Anniston – Sally Adams, Jordane Bell, James Costanzo, Chante Curry, Laura Diamond, Rezaea Foroutan, Naylea Lopez, Justin Pate,

Katy Perry, Kimberly Sudduth, Wyatt Sechrist

Ashland – Tanner Adamson

Ashville – Britney Cole, Austin Hale, Matthew Lonnergan

Attalla – Glenn Bullard, Raleigh Dutton, Christina Reeves, Armando Rivera, Benjamin Roper, Kyle Southward

Boaz – Brooke Bright, Luke Devin, Clayton Kilpatrick, Estuardo Ortiz, Isaiha Rios, Lesley Roman Martinez

Cedar Bluff – Adam Hutchins, Tiffany McClellan Sanford

Centre – Hugh Jordan, Tony Pogue, Emma Young

Collinsville – Jacob Jones

Cragford – Caden Bailey

Crossville – Judson Smith

Delta – Britton Smith

Fort Payne – Ashley Milligan

Fruithurst – Bubba Shealy

Gadsden – Domingo Andres, Levi Baker, Matthew Blevins, Joshua Cox, Stephan Crews, Jonathan Dandridge, Jeremy Davenport,

Kalup Deering, Colton Greer, Samantha Hill, Hannah Johnson, Nadia Katbi, Tehaya King, Katherine Moon, Trysta Napper, Kendra Perry,

Reginald Pitts, Zhymire Powell, Robert Ransaw, Abagail Reeves, Sidney Robinson, Dylan Schoeller, Tristan Scripps, Raven Thompson,

Cody Thornburg, Sarah Thornton, Sabrina Tomas Francisco, Samantha Underwood, Cary Walker, Gracie West, Ivyon Westbrooks, Kelsey Young

Gaylesville – Cassidy Lee, Joseph Lewis

Glencoe – Phillip Simmons

Guntersville – George Marsinko

Heflin – Porter Embry, Justin Smith

Hokes Bluff – Carson Brown, Brittany Jackson

Huntsville – Susannah Talton

Jacksonville – Christian Jijon, William Poole, Mikayla Vanhatten

Montgomery – Charles Jackson

Munford – Destiny Ball, Latoya Curry, Tabitha Gaither, Nickolas Patterson

Odenville – Cristian Guevara Sierra

Ohatchee – Konnor Baswell, Madison Boling, Jackson Tucker, Jonathan Weathington

Oxford – Arianna Curry, Daylee Leahey, Angel Plummer, Kaelyn Smith, Marshall Smith, Cinthya Terry, Seth Turner, Taylor Ward

Piedmont – Danielle Fair, Dakota Goza, Hunter Livingston, Austin Studdard

Ragland – Sloan Phillips

Rainbow City – Xander Badgett, Jacob Blankenship, Griffin Burk, Colby Hill, Joydeep Singh

Rainsville – Hannah Wooten

Ranburne – William Hewitt

Roanoke – Steven Moore

Southside – Lily Anderson, Hunter Bellamy, Austin Rainey

Springville – Joshua Tyler

Steele – Jeffery Barnes, Kaylea Jones

Talladega – Jamese Blake, Jacob Burdette, James Caldwell, Noah Collier

Weaver – Rachel Etheridge, Christopher Rice

Wellington – Ethan Barnes, Caden Turner

Douglasville, Ga. – Evie Martin

Rome, Ga. – Addison Loveless, Maggie Oakes

Bangladesh – Saifullah Mohammad Jobaier

17 views0 comments

Comments


Post: Blog2 Post
bottom of page