top of page
Search

Gadsden State Fall Honors List



Gadsden, Ala. - Spring Semester 2022 President’s List at Gadsden State Community College was released by President Kathy Murphy. Full-time students who earn a semester grade point average of 4.0 (with all A’s) and complete a minimum of 12 credit hours of college-level work are named to the President’s List.


They are:

Albertville – Joe Amos, Shelby Burch, William Busic, Antonio Lara, Jeffrey Smith, Jesus Torres, Abbie Stanfield, Alberto Zaragoza


Altoona – Victoria Garrard, Brady Jenkins, Evan Maharry, Kailee Nichols


Boaz – Luke Devin, Grace Foshee, Joy Howard, Travis Jones, Timothy Kelley, Caleb Lafleur, Madison Oaks, Enrique Pascual, Jeffrey Roberson, Madison Smith, Tyler Stonicher, Leonard Trammell, Brentin Tucker


Collinsville – Ronaldo Mendoza Velasquezy


Crossville – Angel Agustin, Marshall Hughes, Judson Smith


Decatur – Madalynn Owen


Dutton – Carley Bolt


Fort Payne – Derrick Douthard, Unity Edwards, Jayla Gravitt, Zachery Jones, Derrell Martin, Alisha Mulligan


Gallant – Matthew McClendon


Gaylesville – Hayley Langley, Joseph Lewis, Amber Salcido


Grove Oak – Maggie Woodall, Marie Woodall


Guntersville – Kyla Richardson


Gurley – Sidney Peterson


Henegar – Baylee Blevins


Horton – Corina Bloodworth


Huntsville – Jennifer Malone


Leesburg – Justin Bobo, Matthew Fletcher, Sydney Keener, Dylan Mackey, Kaitlyn Meats, Daniel St. Clair, Kerri Uptagrafft


Oneonta – Alexandra Hodges


Rainsville – Hannah Traylor


 

Spring Semester 2022 Dean’s List at Gadsden State Community College was released by President Kathy Murphy. Full-time students who earn a semester grade point average of 3.5 or above but below 4.0 (with all A’s and B’s) and complete a minimum of 12 credit hours of college-level work are named to the Dean’s List.


They are:

Albertville – Andres Agustin, Deanna Beck, Allen Edwards, Anniston Garcia Chacon, Josi Scott


Altoona – Christina Anderson, William Tidmore


Boaz – Lexus Fall, Estuardo Ortiz, Fernando Piceno, Derek Reynolds, Ean Salers, Robin Tipton, Lily Towns


Cedar Bluff – Abby Richards, Rebecca Smith


Centre – Amanda Akin, David Anderson, Crimson Bailey, Brianna Farrell, Hugh Jordan, John Nickles, Emma Young


Collinsville – Anali Arellano, Makenzi Blackwell, Jacob Jones, Laura Phillips, Maggie Tinsley


Crossville – Mario Cantellano, Raul Hernandez, Andruw Jones


Decatur – Morgan Moseley


Dutton – Tyler Travis


Geraldine – Mallory Gilbert


Grove Oak – Parker Godwin


Horton – Corina Bloodworth


Huntsville – Tamara Garner


Leesburg – Mason Lancaster, Anna Leggett, Matthew Neivel


Madison – Daigeona Guinn


Muscadine – Gregory Grovenstein


Steele – Justin Autry, Jeffery Barnes, Emma Chumley, Joshua Cochran, Logan Glass, Alyssa Stringer


Valley Head – Katelyn Busby

9 views0 comments

Bình luận


Post: Blog2 Post
bottom of page